Riley Herbst after joining Stewart-Haas Racing for 2021 season (Xfinity) – December 10, 2020
Daniel Hemric on teammates Harrison Burton and Brandon Jones (Xfinity) – November 12, 2020
ARCA Menards Series West champion Jesse Love @ Phoenix (ARCA West) – November 7, 2020
Arizona Lottery 100 winner David Gilliland @ Phoenix (ARCA West) – November 7, 2020
Grant Enfinger @ Truck Series Championship 4 Media Day – November 4, 2020
Alex Bowman @ Martinsville II (Cup) – November 1, 2020
Draft Top 250 winner Harrison Burton @ Martinsville (Xfinity) – October 31, 2020
Jeff Hensley (Grant Enfinger’s crew chief) @ Martinsville (Trucks) – October 30, 2020
NASCAR HOF 200 winner Grant Enfinger @ Martinsville (Trucks) – October 30, 2020
Ben Rhodes @ Martinsville (Trucks) – October 30, 2020
Christopher Bell @ Texas II (Cup) – October 28, 2020
Paul Wolfe (Joey Logano’s crew chief) @ Kansas II (Cup) – October 18, 2020
Chase Elliott @ Kansas II (Cup) – October 18, 2020
Kansas Lottery 300 winner Chase Briscoe @ Kansas II (Xfinity) – October 17, 2020
Speediatrics 150 winner Corey Heim @ Kansas II (ARCA) – October 16, 2020
Clint Bowyer on working with Jeff Gordon on FOX in 2021 – October 13, 2020
Ty Dillon @ Talladega II (Cup) – October 4, 2020
Trevor Bayne @ Talladega (Trucks) – October 3, 2020
Chevrolet Silverado 250 winner Raphael Lessard @ Talladega (Trucks) – October 3, 2020
Brad Keselowski on Kentucky and Chicagoland being dropped in 2021 – October 1, 2020
Chad Knaus (William Byron’s crew chief) – October 1, 2020
South Point 400 winner Kurt Busch @ Las Vegas II (Cup) – September 27, 2020
Alsco 300 winner Chase Briscoe @ Las Vegas II (Xfinity) – September 26, 2020
Noah Gragson @ Las Vegas II (Xfinity) – September 26, 2020
Bret Holmes @ Memphis (ARCA) – September 26, 2020
Sam Mayer @ Memphis (ARCA) – September 26, 2020
Tanner Gray @ Las Vegas II (Trucks) – September 25, 2020
Ross Chastain @ Xfinity Series Playoffs Media Day – September 22, 2020
Food City 300 winner Chase Briscoe @ Bristol II (Xfinity) – September 18, 2020
Brandon Brown @ Bristol II (Xfinity) – September 18, 2020
UNOH/Bush’s Beans 200 winner Sam Mayer @ Bristol (Trucks & ARCA) – September 17, 2020
Max McLaughlin @ Bristol (ARCA) – September 17, 2020
Tanner Gray @ Bristol (Trucks) – September 17, 2020
Trevor Bayne @ Bristol (Trucks) – September 17, 2020
NOTE: He would later be disqualified from his third-place result
Todd Gilliland @ Truck Series Playoffs Media Day – September 14, 2020
Austin Cindric @ Richmond II (Xfinity) – September 12, 2020
Jeb Burton @ Richmond II (Xfinity) – September 12, 2020
SUBJECT: The remaining races he has with JR Motorsports, hoping to make most of what he has left this season.
Jason Burdett (Justin Allgaier’s crew chief) @ Richmond I (Xfinity) – September 11, 2020
SUBJECT: His No. 7 JR Motorsports team adapting to the doubleheaders during the pandemic.
Hailie Deegan before Toledo III (ARCA) – September 9, 2020
Rodney Childers (Kevin Harvick’s crew chief) @ Darlington III (Cup) – September 6, 2020
Matt Noyce (Ben Rhodes’ crew chief) @ Darlington (Trucks) – September 6, 2020
Derek Kraus @ Darlington (Trucks) – September 6, 2020
Ryan Sieg @ Darlington II (Xfinity) – September 5, 2020
Alex Bowman @ Cup Series Playoffs Media Day 2 – September 3, 2020
Cole Custer @ Cup Series Playoffs Media Day 1 – September 2, 2020
SUBJECT: Preparation for the upcoming playoff races
Gray Gaulding @ Daytona II (Xfinity) – August 28, 2020
Cole Custer @ Dover (Cup Next Gen Test) – August 25, 2020
Drydene 200 Race No. 1 winner Justin Allgaier @ Dover I (Xfinity) – August 22, 2020
SUBJECT: The importance of FFA in education as he sponsored them en route to his race victory.
Alan Gustafson (Chase Elliott’s crew chief) @ Daytona RC (Cup) – August 16, 2020
Armani Williams @ Michigan (ARCA) – August 9, 2020
Daniel Suarez before Michigan doubleheader (Cup) – August 6, 2020
Jeff Meendering (Brandon Jones’ crew chief) @ Kansas I (Xfinity) – July 25, 2020
SUBJECT: Brandon Jones’ work ethic considering he’s called shots for Jeff Gordon and Bobby Labonte in the past.
Kansas Lottery 250 winner Brandon Jones @ Kansas I (Xfinity) – July 25, 2020
SUBJECT: People being surprised when he wins an NXS race and how his No. 19 team have grown.
Grant Enfinger @ Kansas II (Trucks) – July 25, 2020
SUBJECT: ThorSport Racing teammate Matt Crafton winning and the overall progress their team have made.
Dawn 150 winner Bret Holmes @ Kansas I (ARCA) – July 24, 2020
SUBJECT: Having Shane Huffman on top of the pit box after winning the race, marking Holmes’ first in ARCA.
Brett Moffitt @ Kansas I (Trucks) – July 24, 2020
SUBJECT: His overall performance and battling Grant Enfinger
Bret Holmes before Kansas I (ARCA) – July 22, 2020
SUBJECT: Being an independent ARCA driver/owner that’s competing for a championship.
Joey Logano @ Texas I (Cup) – July 19, 2020
Hooters 250 winner Harrison Burton @ Homestead I (Xfinity) – June 13, 2020
Justin Haley on his future NASCAR Cup Series plans – June 11, 2020
NOTE: Haley would compete in the NASCAR All-Star Race at Bristol and made an additional Cup start at Talladega in October.
Austin Hill before Homestead (Trucks) – June 11, 2020
Rodney Childers (Kevin Harvick’s crew chief) @ Atlanta (Cup) – June 7, 2020
Martin Truex, Jr. @ Atlanta (Cup) – June 7, 2020
Jimmie Johnson @ Bristol I (Cup) – May 31, 2020
%d bloggers like this: